Student Withdrawal Notice


Miss_You

In accordance with Section 25 of the Academy Handbook, parents wishing to withdraw their children from the Academy, for any reason except graduation, are asked to give four (4) weeks prior notice, in writing.

Notice is not required for graduating students ("K-Preppers") who remain enrolled in the Academy beyond August 1 of their graduating year. Graduation is in June.
 
Enrollment for graduating students automatically ends on the last day of their attendance at the academy after August 1 or on the last day of the summer semester (usually August 29).
 
Tuition is due for the four weeks, even if your child does not remain in the Academy for the full four weeks.
 
For your convenience, you may submit your Notice of Withdrawal by clicking on the link below.

 

-- Click here to submit Notice of Withdrawal --